Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Agave polianthiflora

Family: agavaceae
Common name(s): (Tuberose-flowered Century Plant)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Agave polianthiflora

  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 8-10)

Last updated:16 Mar 2019