Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aglaonema nitidum

Family: araceae
Common name(s): Burmese evergreen, Chinese evergreen, painted drop tongue, silver evergreen
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10b - 12

General resources

Links for Aglaonema nitidum


Last updated:04 Jul 2022