Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Agoseris retrorsa

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): spearleaf mountain dandelion

General resources

Links for Agoseris retrorsa

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (4 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017