Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ajuga chamaepitys

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Yellow Bugle; Ground Pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Ajuga chamaepitys

Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. glareosa

Common name(s): Yellow Bugle; Ground-Pine

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2017