Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium paniculatum

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Panicled Onion

General resources

Links for Allium paniculatum

Allium paniculatum subsp. fuscum

Links

  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:29 Dec 2021