Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium strictum

Family: alliaceae
Common name(s): stiff onion

General resources

Links for Allium strictum

  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (6 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015