Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium texanum

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Texas Onion
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Allium texanum

  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (1 photo)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-9)

Last updated:29 Dec 2021