Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aloysia triphylla

Family: verbenaceae
Common name(s): lemon verbena
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Aloysia triphylla

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (9 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-10) (11 photos)
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (2 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022