Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Alpinia purpurata

Family: zingiberaceae
Common name(s): Red Ginger
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b~10b - 11

General resources

Links for Alpinia purpurata


Last updated:04 Jul 2020