Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Alpinia zerumbet

Family: zingiberaceae
Common name(s): Variegated Shell Ginger
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Alpinia zerumbet


Last updated:11 Jul 2022