Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ambrosia chamissonis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Silver Burweed
Synonym(s): Franseria chamissonis

General resources

Links for Ambrosia chamissonis

Ambrosia chamissonis bipinnatisecta

Common name(s): Beach-Bur
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:11 Jun 2022