Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ambrosia dumosa

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): White Bursage, Burro Weed, Burro Bush, Desert Bur Sage, Desert Ragweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone -1~7 - -a~10

General resources

Links for Ambrosia dumosa


Last updated:09 Jul 2022