Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Amorphophallus bulbifer

Family: araceae
Common name(s): Stemulation Voodoo Lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b - 11

General resources

Links for Amorphophallus bulbifer

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (9 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 7b-11) (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (7 photos)
  • Cal's Plant of the Week - Profile for plant, primarily relating to pot culture, with notes on culture and propagation. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7b-11) (10 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 7b) (5 photos)
  • Krzystof Kozminski's Aroid Pages - Illustrated page with some personal observations, presented on the International Aroid Society web page. (5 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:17 Jul 2022