Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ampelaster carolinianus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): climbing aster
Synonym(s): Aster carolinianus, Symphyotrichum carolinianum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Ampelaster carolinianus


Last updated:09 Jul 2022