Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Amsonia rigida

Family: apocynaceae
Common name(s): stiff blue star

General resources

Links for Amsonia rigida

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (3 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017