Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Andromeda polifolia

Family: ericaceae
Common name(s): bog rosemary; marsh holywort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 6

General resources

Links for Andromeda polifolia

Andromeda polifolia var. glaucophylla

Links

Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022