Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Anemonopsis macrophylla

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): False Anemone
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Anemonopsis macrophylla

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 4) (2 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017