Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Angelica sinensis

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): dong quai; female ginseng

General resources

Links for Angelica sinensis

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (1 photo)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015