Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Anisacanthus quadrifidus

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): desert honeysuckle
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Anisacanthus quadrifidus

Anisacanthus quadrifidus var. wrightii

Common name(s): (Texas Firecracker)
Synonym(s): Anisacanthus wrightii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022