Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Antennaria microphylla

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Littleleaf Pussytoes, Rosy Pussytoes, Smallleaf pussytoes, S
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 7

General resources

Links for Antennaria microphylla

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 3-7) (2 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 3-7)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015