Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aquilegia ecalcarata

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): spurless columbine
Synonym(s): Semiaquilegia ecalcarata
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Aquilegia ecalcarata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (5 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 6-8) (3 photos)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 5-9) (1 photo)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information (additional information for other varieties). Also a page for another instance.
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 6-9) (5 photos)

Last updated:30 Jun 2022