Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aquilegia pyrenaica

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Pyrenees columbine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

General resources

Links for Aquilegia pyrenaica

Aquilegia pyrenaica subsp. cazorlensis

Links

Aquilegia pyrenaica subsp. discolor

Common name(s): columbine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information (additional information for other varieties)
  • Rainy Side Gardeners - Plant profile compiled by two gardeners in the Pacific Northwest. Includes propagation and pruning methods, and commentary. (zone 4-8) (3 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020