Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Arctotis arctotoides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): African Daisy
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9

General resources

Links for Arctotis arctotoides

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 9) (6 photos)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (6 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020