Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Arenaria grandiflora

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): Large Flower Sandwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Arenaria grandiflora

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5) (5 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017