Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Argemone mexicana

Family: papaveraceae
Common name(s): Mexican Poppy
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b~8 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Argemone mexicana

Argemone mexicana var. ochroleuca

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022