Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Arisaema serratum

Family: araceae
Common name(s): Japanese Cobra Lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Arisaema serratum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (additional pages for other varieties) (50 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-9) (2 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information (additional information for other varieties)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (5 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery: Arisaema serratum Mt. Fuji Form - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-8)

Arisaema serratum var. izuense

Links

Arisaema serratum var. mayebarae

Common name(s): Perennial Japanese Cobra Lily

Links

Arisaema serratum var. serratum

Common name(s): Ulleung Treasure Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017