Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aristida oligantha

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Prairie Three-Awn

General resources

Links for Aristida oligantha

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015