Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aristida tuberculosa

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Sea-Beach Needle Grass

General resources

Links for Aristida tuberculosa

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (6 photos)

Last updated:17 Mar 2018