Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aristolochia watsonii

Family: aristolochiaceae
Common name(s): Watson's pipevine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8

General resources

Links for Aristolochia watsonii

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 8) (1 photo)

Last updated:25 Nov 2017