Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asarum hexalobum

Family: aristolochiaceae
Common name(s): Japanese wild ginger

General resources

Links for Asarum hexalobum

  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Asarum hexalobum var. controversum

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017