Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asarum marmoratum

Family: aristolochiaceae
Common name(s): Marbled Wild Ginger

General resources

Links for Asarum marmoratum

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (2 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017