Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asarum megacalyx

Family: aristolochiaceae
Common name(s): Giant Calyx Perennial Wild Ginger

General resources

Links for Asarum megacalyx

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017