Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asarum subglobosum

Family: aristolochiaceae
Common name(s): Perennial Nearly Spherical Wild Ginger

General resources

Links for Asarum subglobosum

  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017