Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asclepias latifolia

Family: apocynaceae
Common name(s): broad-leaf milkweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

General resources

Links for Asclepias latifolia


Last updated:26 Nov 2017