Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asclepias sanjuanensis

Family: apocynaceae
Common name(s): San Juan milkweed

General resources

Links for Asclepias sanjuanensis

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (2 photos)

Last updated:26 Nov 2017