Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asperula gussonei

Family: rubiaceae
Common name(s): woodruff
Synonym(s): Asperula gussonii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

General resources

Links for Asperula gussonei

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5) (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-8) (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-8) (1 photo)
  • Swedishrockgarden - Photo of the species. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017