Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asphodeline lutea

Family: asphodelaceae
Common name(s): Jacob's rod
Synonym(s): Asphodelus luteus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Asphodeline lutea


Last updated:29 Mar 2022