Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asphodeline taurica

Family: asphodelaceae
Common name(s): king's spear; Jacob's rod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 8

General resources

Links for Asphodeline taurica


Last updated:04 Jul 2017