Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asphodelus ramosus

Family: asphodelaceae
Common name(s): silverrod; branched asphodel; king's spear
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Asphodelus ramosus

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-10)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015