Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Asplenium pinnatifidum

Family: aspleniaceae
Common name(s): Lobed Spleenwort

General resources

Links for Asplenium pinnatifidum

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (4 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (13 photos)

Last updated:27 May 2017