Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aster diplostephioides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Tibet Daisy; Alpine Aster
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

General resources

Links for Aster diplostephioides

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 3) (5 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:22 May 2017