Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astilbe biternata

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): False goat's beard
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5b~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Astilbe biternata


Last updated:09 Jul 2022