Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astilbe japonica

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): false spirea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Astilbe japonica

Astilbe japonica var. terrestris


Last updated:11 Jul 2022