Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astilbe simplicifolia

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Astilbe
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Astilbe simplicifolia


Last updated:05 Jul 2022