Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astilbe thunbergii

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): Tall Japanese Astilbe
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Astilbe thunbergii

Astilbe thunbergii var. congesta

Links

Astilbe thunbergii var. formosa

Links

Astilbe thunbergii var. terrestris

Links


Last updated:09 Jul 2022