Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astragalus kentrophyta

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): spiny milkvetch
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3b - 6

General resources

Links for Astragalus kentrophyta

Astragalus kentrophyta var. elatus

Astragalus kentrophyta subsp. implexus

Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae

Astragalus kentrophyta var. kentrophyta

Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetarius

Common name(s): Mat Milkvetch

Last updated:05 Jul 2020