Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astragalus lentiginosus

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Freckled Milkvetch

General resources

Links for Astragalus lentiginosus

Astragalus lentiginosus var. coachellae

Links

Astragalus lentiginosus idriensis

Common name(s): Purple freckled milkvetch
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (2 photos)

Astragalus lentiginosus var. palans

Common name(s): freckled milkvetch; spotted locoweed

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020