Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astragalus trichopodus

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Southern California Locoweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Astragalus trichopodus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (3 photos)

Astragalus trichopodus var. antisellii

Links

Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020