Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Astragalus umbraticus

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Bald Mountain Milkvetch

General resources

Links for Astragalus umbraticus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:22 Feb 2015