Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Athyrium filix-femina

Family: dryopteridaceae
Common name(s): Lady Fern
Synonym(s): Athyrium felix-femina
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Athyrium filix-femina

Athyrium filix-femina var. angustum

Common name(s): northern lady fern
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7~8

Links

Athyrium filix-femina subsp. asplenioides

Common name(s): Southern Lady Fern

Links

Athyrium filix-femina var. cyclosorum

Links

  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (4 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020